本來想提早翻12月的歌單,也想試著做一次個人年度最佳專輯/歌曲推薦。不過拖到現在,貌似過了2015年才會發。還有三篇獨立的樂隊介紹放了一整年還沒發...12月最重要的Archy Marshall(aka King Krule)終於釋出以個人之名的混合式音樂計畫(不稱為專輯)《A New Place 2 Drown》,更重要的是再次和哥哥Jack合作,除了音樂還有書本,穿插兩人的作品和生活照片。10分鐘的短紀錄片,《A New Place 2 Drown》是音樂與視覺結合,記錄著他們家庭及社會生活,之間可以窺探兄弟間強大的愛,互相影響和照料。這就是我為什麼這麼愛兩兄弟的作品。傷心的是音樂和書居然沒一起賣!運費...不堪負荷。我可能先買書,音樂等台灣有人進貨?(拜託)





"Even though you fucked him I don't really give a shit" and "When it rains it fucking pours/ Sky opens its mouth and spits to the floor,"


4分鐘的紀錄《A New Place 2 Drown》




如以往我一聽就很進入狀態,不小心整張聽了好幾十次。
搜到Pitchfork的年度最佳50張專輯,這張列為第33名,並給8.6高分。
Archy Marshall《A New Place 2 Drown》


2015完美的贈禮和收尾


 



Jerkcurb自己做的動畫(主修動畫)!這首配動畫很有味道。他的繪畫作品我也好喜歡。     
經King Krule介紹,Jerkcurb是影響和激勵他的人。
Jacob (Jerkcurb) 和KK的哥哥Jack 是親密朋友。幼稚園就認識,從小就是鄰居關係。
討論他們的友誼和共同的影,更多採訪: http://publishing.topsafe.london/583
Jerkcurb - Somerton Beach




導演是雙人組BRTHR
The Weeknd - In The Night




The Less I Know The Better 
差點忘記這首的mv已經拍好了,真的超愛這首。mv讓我笑了。
Tame Impala - The Less I Know The Better




mv差點又錯過  
Chet Faker, Marcus Marr - The Trouble With Us




這首至少沒有〈Love Me〉那首讓一些粉絲那麼驚嚇,揉合得非常有1975自己的味道。mv也讓人很喜歡。(Love Me的mv我也很愛喔XD)
The 1975 - UGH!





MØ - Kamikaze




Tei Shi - Get It




Pixx - Deplore




my nigga why you mad?
Kool John & P-Lo ft. G-Eazy - Mad





認真覺得這個太厲害,會願意跟他走啊
G-Eazy - Need You Now


[Intro: Muffled]
Oh I don't know where I'm gonna go
All I really know is I want you to come with me

[Hook]
Oh I don't know where I'm gonna go
All I really know is I want you to come with me
And fuck with me, I want you to with me
I ain't going home without you, yeah I need you with me
Yeah I need you now, yeah I need you now
Yeah I need you now, yeah I need you now

[Post-Hook]
I just wanna know
Are you down or you not?
Do you wanna go?
Are you down or you not?
I just wanna know
Are you down or you not?
I ain't listening to no one
I'm just drowning them out

[Verse 1: G-Eazy]
Bout to dip, are you coming with me?
People staring like it's something to see
Come jump in the sea, you come fuck with me
Yeah it ain't gotta be no extra shit, we rush it to be
But I can show you things you probably not accustomed to see
My ex is tripping, what else is new? Yeah that's just a selfish view
Same issues that I'm not tryna help her through
Behaviors always jealous like, fuck you expect me to do?
Texting at two, I only got this one question for you
Let's go somewhere and find something to do
Know I'm impatient, but I just want you
Cause I can't see tonight ending at two
I know I'm faded, but so are you too

[Hook]
Oh I don't know where I'm gonna go
All I really know is I want you to come with me
And fuck with me, I want you to with me
I ain't going home without you, yeah I need you with me
Yeah I need you now, yeah I need you now
Yeah I need you now, yeah I need you now

[Post-Hook]
I just wanna know
Are you down or you not?
Do you wanna go?
Are you down or you not?
I just wanna know
Are you down or you not?
I ain't listening to no one
I'm just drowning them out

[Verse 2]
How much time I be spending to chase
I be chilling, I'm not sprinting the race
I mean, of course, she knowing less in the case
She had it all, I mean, a ten in the face
Could tell from clothes to drugs she had the most expensivist taste
Both designer, I hope I find her, let's get higher and higher
I see her, I eye her, like nothing in this world matters prior
Listen, y'all chasing chicks, I'm asking "why" like I'm Jadakiss
Except her naked pics make other girls look the basicest, so
I know this isn't your usual form
Just play it safe, try avoiding the storm
I know it's cold but that whiskey is warm
I don't know what to do right now, listen, I'm torn

[Hook]
Oh I don't know where I'm gonna go
All I really know is I want you to come with me
And fuck with me, I want you to with me
I ain't going home without you, yeah I need you with me
Yeah I need you now, yeah I need you now
Yeah I need you now, yeah I need you now

[Post-Hook]
I just wanna know
Are you down or you not?
Do you wanna go?
Are you down or you not?
I just wanna know
Are you down or you not?
I ain't listening to no one
I'm just drowning them out



今年Earl Sweatshirt 這張新專輯評價很高。
Earl Sweatshirt - Chum (Explicit)




Leisure Suit – Distraction




《野獸冒險樂園》 的概念 好感動
居然是〈這是因為我們能感到疼痛〉的小弟弟
請領養代替購買
陳惠婷 - 流星冒險王國




HUSH - 同一個答案 Same




這首還不壞吧?但我想念舊成員啊
Bloc Party - The Good News





今年最紅的〈Hotline bling〉每個月都會發現1首以上的翻唱
最近剛好很想這個孩子 自從參加楊社長殘忍的第二波實境淘汰節目《MIX & MATCH》到iKON正式出道後。
來自澳洲的鄭鎮馨他很單純。他擁有很有魅力的嗓音,非常溫暖,可以殺死女孩的聲音。
很有魅力的笑容跟金芭比很像,如果他留在隊裡就是兔子二號了(lol)。一個來自澳洲一個來自美國會不會太巧。
雖然一開始他唱歌時很沒自信,後來漸入佳境。舞蹈也進步神速。舞蹈優勢是iKON特有的。
在最後一次驗收表演時,大家表現都非常的好,非常驚人很感動。〈Long Time No See〉他唱的部分簡直令人想哭(這首真的很哭,如果你有看這兩個節目你就懂)
不過他終究還是被刷下。評審比重30%粉絲投票比重70%,他在評審投票是第4位!粉絲則是粲右。
我覺得社長和Tablo投的是鎮馨啊啊啊。Tablo說"比起實力來說,那個人擁有人性方面的魅力。"
粲右是歌唱和舞蹈進步最神速的,鎮馨則是第二,最晚進來的洪碩則是唱歌風格不適合YG,舞蹈也比較跟難上。
當初《WIN:WHO IS NEXT》時,A team之所以最後能出道是因為不論歌聲和舞台魅力都很足夠和從容,B team則如猛獸,舞藝驚人,但主唱們歌聲還沒抓到,也還沒組織的很好。
老楊說:"B team缺乏這個。" 所以比起進步神速的粲右,鎮馨的聲音和魅力是潛力股啊。是遺珠之憾啊啊啊啊
被淘汰後鎮馨和洪碩繼續留在YG當練習生。當鎮馨突然離開YG,開始傳出荒謬的不實謠言,說他私下抽菸喝酒打架還有性騷擾。(不可能,他是我看過還像白紙一樣的孩子)
鎮馨是因個人因素離開,聽說他想先完成學業,正在讀書和工作。而洪碩也離開去別間公司。
可能因為隔了這麼多年,連出兩團新男團,要讓他們出道不知何時。但我相信楊社長是很看好的。
以2015年iKON出道,到歌詞分配和聲音。我的觀察和遺憾加深。iKON需要這樣的聲音,我總是想像如果鎮馨在iKON裡會是什麼模樣,那個追著哥哥們跑的忙內會是怎樣。
鎮馨你一定要出道啊!

鎮馨的 Hotline bling 還是覺得他聲音超棒TT 音樂要再長一點啦
Jay - Hotline bling remix 




派對舞蹈歌曲的iKON
iKON - 덤앤더머(DUMB&DUMBER)




速度怎麼這麼快,居然2016年2月要出一張專輯。
Sunflower Bean - Wall Watcher




野人樂隊主唱Julian怎樣都帥
BOY-GIRL - Jehnny Beth & Julian Casablancas (Sort Sol ft. Lydia Lunch cover)




Troye Sivan - for him. feat. Allday





合體嘿嘿
Slater - Desertion ft. Puzzle & Wyatt




Nomad Ninja - Terugkeer Naar Een Sluimer Avond




DIIV - Under The Sun




模特Jackson的新曲目
Garbled - aNgER oUT??





合輯
Wiki、Sporting Life、Black Mack、Yung Gutted、DJ Lucas和Kaytranada等人!
Wiki - Lil Me





超喜歡這首。列入個人2015年神曲之一。
Al Bairre - Let's Fall In Love Some More


I need some sun in my eyes.
I need a love that’s hard to find.
I need your picture on the wall.
So I’m still there to watch it fall.
I need some time on my own.
Find me there when I’m alone.
You used to call me on your phone.
Every time I left home.

You’re nothing like someone I find too polite.
I never fall in love with something that I like.
I’m falling out with my girlfriend, She’s wrong when I’m right.
We’ll never fall in love but some day we just might.

I need some more, maybe all?
Don’t know what I want it for.
Baby, go and find your gun.
You can shoot me just for fun.
And I’m alone, in my own.
‘Singles Only’ funeral home.
I’ve been acting like I don’t.
But it’s only because you wont.

So let’s fall in love some more.
Forever and not at all.
With a boathouse in Mykonos.
You’re nothing like me.
Let’s fall in love some more.
Forever and not at all.
With a boathouse in Mykonos.
You’re nothing, you’re nothing.

You’re nothing like someone I find too polite.
I never fall in love with something that I like.
I’m falling out with my girlfriend, She’s wrong when I’m right.
We’ll never fall in love but some day we just might.

I’m falling upside down in Waterfalls.
I’m falling upside down in Waterfalls.
I’m falling upside down in Waterfalls.
I’m falling upside down in Waterfalls.

Ah babe..
I found you at the foot of my bed.
It took a little time to know.
Just how you’d fallen out of love with out somebody.
Never over looked the times we fighted.
Never found the fault in what we righted.
Give a little love and hope I find it.
Tell me on your own and then recite it.
I’m the one to know when I feel tired.
I’m the one to know when I try hide it.
Took a little time to know.
How you’d fallen out of love with out somebody.
I’m the one to know when I feel tired.
I’m the one to know when I ..

I need some sun in my eyes.
I need a love that’s hard to find.
I need your picture on the wall.
So I’m still there to watch it fall.
I need some sun in my eyes.
I need a love that’s hard to find.
I need your picture on the wall.
So I’m still there to watch it fall.

Ah let’s fall in love some more.
Forever and not at all.
With a boathouse in Mykonos.
You’re nothing like me.
Let’s fall in love some more.
Forever and not at all.
With a boathouse in Mykonos.
You’re nothing.

And I’ve fallen for another.
Might even really love her.
And I wish you were your mother
Or anybody other.
And I’ve fallen for another.
Might even really love her.
And I wish you were your mother
Or anybody other.
And I’ve fallen for you.

Oh How high.
Oh How high.




超嗨又超洗腦的。破破破破破破破
Beenzino - Break




近期由 Thomas Azier 分享法國新製作人Lyam的音樂。這是 Thomas Azier 自己的 Hylas Records 的第一個版本: LYAM
執行製作由 Thomas Azier
Mixed by Robin Hunt (就是Thomas Azier二人組)
導演 Sander Houtkruijer,Floating Points〈Nespole〉音樂錄影帶,還有Thomas Azier 的〈Angelene〉和〈Verwandlung〉都出自他手。
Lyam - Al Cheikh Mat



Lyam - EP1




Arca - Vanity




舊歌
Arca - Ass Swung Low (full)




Arca - Ass Swung Low




CAVERNS - Long As I Can See The Light (Creedence Clearwater Revival COVER)




Novelist - Ignorant and Wot




ZICO(지코) feat. Suran수란 - Pride and Prejudice 傲慢與偏見




傲慢與偏見現場版~ 覺得ZICO越來越可愛(本來就很可愛)。Suran的聲音真的好好聽。
ZICO(지코) Feat. feat. Suran수란 - Pride and Prejudice 傲慢與偏見




說出對****不滿,還有Show Me the Money4。從頭到尾超自信表達。
ZICO(지코) feat.DJ wegun - VENI VIDI VICI




Memoryhouse - Arizona




Salen - I'm In Love With My Best Friend




Pollyn - Don't You Want My Love


Don't you want my love
All of my love
I'll give you my love
Give you all my love

I stay cool but tonight
Got my will thinning out
I can't sleep
Loneliness got my mind running wild
Feel my love building up
All I want is your touch
And to know that you're close
Even though you are far

Don't you want my love
All of my love
I'll give you my love
Give you all my love
Don't you want my love?

I stay home I go out
All the while in a daze
Breaking up breaking down
Hoping you feel the same
Are you lost in a dream
That you don't want to leave
Hurry back through that door
I can't wait anymore

Don't you want my love
All of my love
I'll give you my love
Give you all my love
Don't you want my love?



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Happa - Ascension




Wilough - WHATISLIFE?(BY: JABILOUGH / PROD. Wilough)




Eyedress - Nature Trips





《真實魔鬼遊戲》配樂
Mono - Pure as Snow (Trails of the Winter Storm)




Mono - The Land Between Tides Glory




Mono - The Last Dawn




Zoo Kid - The Wake




RIP Cole Williams
僅此唯一一張專輯。只出道兩年並和大前輩Damon Albarn和MF Doom合作。The Child Of Lov(aka Cole Williams/Martijn William Zimri Teerlinck) 比利時出生的荷蘭R&B靈魂歌手2013年12月10日死於手術後併發症。年僅26歲。
The Child Of Lov - Fly




The Child Of Lov - Heal




The Child of Lov ft. Damon Albarn - One Day






 

文章標籤
創作者介紹

I don't care about sunny days

deadkid5 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()